Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

9th Match, Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks, Caribbean Premier League 2019, FULL FIXING REPORTS, PREDICTION & TIPS +918923458125, +918958901033

9th Match, Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks, Caribbean Premier League 2019, FULL FIXING REPORTS, PREDICTION & TIPS +918923458125, +918958901033

TOSS : PENDING

MATCH WINNER: AFTER TOSS

(PAID SERVICE ( CONTACT ME ON WHATSAPP +918923458125 )

All Matches Advance Wining Team Prediction | 100% Full Fixing Report

JOIN OUR ALL GROUP

TELEGRAM– (https://t.me/Sanjaygoyal007 ) WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458125

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918958901033

FREE BROADCAST – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+917037442709

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919369911022

YOUTUBE – https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm4ivWofpmXp4Byv3H8L33A/videos https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40RnyW_2EKX_dWKj5Hk59A/videos

VISIT MY OFFICIALLY WEBSITES : https://iplt20prediction.com www.freecrickettips.com www.openpost.cricket

JAM V SLZ Head To Head Stats

1)JT VS SLZ at Kingston, Aug 14 2018

Jouks- 175/10

Darren Sammy – 36 runs

Andre Fletcher – 43 runs

Obed McCoy – 1 wicket 

Jamaica Tallawahs – 176/4

Glenn Phillips – 58 runs

Rovman Powell – 43 runs

Oshane Thomas – 3 wickets 

Andre Russell – 2 wickets 


2)JT VS SLZ at Gros Islet Aug 25 2018

Jamaica Tallawahs – 204/5

Rovman Powell – 64 runs

Kennar Lewis – 33 runs

Oshane Thomas – 2 wickets 

Andre Russell – 2 wickets 

Jouks – 183/8

Andre Fletcher – 21 runs 

Kesrick Williams – 3 wickets 

Obed McCoy – 1 wicket

St. Lucia Zouks Probable XI

  1. Andre Fletcher

  2. John Campbell

  3. Thisara Perera

  4. Najibullah Zadran

  5. Kesrick Williams

  6. Daren Sammy

  7. Colin de Grandhomme

  8. Fawad Ahmed

  9. Rahkeem Cornwall

  10. Obed McCoy

  11. Andre McCarthy/Christopher Barnwell

Bench:- Roman Cato, Kedish Lesporis, Nitish Kumar, Jeavom Royal, Keman Hodge

Jamaica Tallawahs Probable XI

  1. Chris Gayle

  2. Glenn Phillips

  3. Steven Jacobs

  4. Rovman Powell

  5. Chadwick Walton

  6. George Worker

  7. Andre Russell

  8. Jerome Taylor

  9. Christopher Lamont

  10. Shamar Springer

  11. Oshane Thomas

Bench:- Zahir Khan, Xavier Marshall, Javelle Glen, Derval Green, Ramaal Lewis

Team News

  • They have played an unchanged eleven in two straight games, however, after two defeats some changes in the eleven are definitely expected.

  • Oshane Thomas took 4 wickets against Patriots but conceded 53 runs.

  • Krishmar Santokie won’t be available anymore in the tournament. He came as a replacement for Lasith Malinga for the first two games.

  • Colin de Grandhomme will now fill his spot in the squad for the rest of the tournament.He could replace Kavem Hodge in the eleven.

  • Hardus Viljoen will be available from now on as he was named as a replacement for Niroshan Dickwella.

  • All-rounder Christopher Barnwell is also an option who could come into the squad as a replacement for Andre McCarthy.

Ground Stats & Pitch Records

  • Batting first won: 11
  • Batting second won: 10
  • Tied: 00
  • Highest Total: 208
  • Lowest Total: 75

Recent Match Performance

  • St. Lucia-LLLLL

  • Jamaica-LLLWW

Betting Odds

  1. St. Lucia-2.50

  2. Jamaica-1.50

JAM V SLZ Captain and Vice-Captain for Dream11 Fantasy

Captain Suggestions:

Gayle, Russel, Campbell

Vice-Captain suggestions

Parera, Grandhomme, Thomas

For Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Captain – Gayle | Vice-Captain – Grandhomme

For Grand/Mega Leagues:

Captain – Russel | Vice-Captain – Parera

JAM V SLZ Power Picks

Gayle, Russel, Grandhomme

JAM V SLZ Grand League Team

  1. Fletcher

  2. Gayle

  3. Campbell

  4. Phillips

  5. Parera(vc)

  6. Russel(c)

  7. Grandhomme

  8. Thomas

  9. Ahmed

  10. Lamont

  11. Springer

TEAMS

  1. Barbados Tridents
  2. Guyana Amazon Warriors
  3. Jamaica Tallawahs
  4. St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
  5. St Lucia Zouks
  6. Trinbago Knight Riders

SQUADS

 Barbados Tridents: Alex Hales, Asif Ali, Johnson Charles, Leniko Boucher, Jonathan Carter, Roshon Primus, Hayden Walsh, Jason Holder, Imad Wasim, Raymon Riefer, Justin Greaves, Shai Hope, Wahab Riaz, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ashley Nurse, Chemar Holder, Joshua Bishop.

Guyana Amazon Warriors: Shimron Hetmyer, Brandon King, Keegan Simmons, Shoaib Malik, Sherfane Rutherford, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Shadab Khan, Chris Green, Keemo Paul, Nicholas Pooran, Anthony Bramble, Ben Laughlin, Romario Shepherd, Odean Smith, Veerasammy Permaul, Clinton Pestano, Saurabh Netravalkar.

Jamaica Tallawahs: Chris Gayle, Rovman Powell, Javelle Glenn, Xavier Marshall, Kennar Lewis, George Worker, Andre Russell, Amad Butt, Ramaal Lewis, Imran Khan, Chadwick Walton, Glenn Phillips, Zahir Khan Pakteen, Oshane Thomas, Christopher Lamont, Shamar Springer, Steven Jacobs, Derval Green.

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots: Evin Lewis, Shamarh Brooks, Isuru Udana, Fabian Allen, Mohammad Hafeez, Laurie Evans, Afif Hossain, Keron Cottoy, Aaron Jones, Carlos Brathwaite, Rayad Emrit, Devon Thomas, Sheldon Cottrell, Jeremiah Louis, Dominic Drakes, Akeem Jordan, Usama Mir.

St Lucia Zouks: Andre Fletcher, Ronald Cato, Andre McCarthy, Keddy Lesporis, Nitish Kumar, Darren Sammy, Kesrick Williams, John Campbell, Christopher Barnwell, Thisara Perera, Rahkeem Cornwall, Jeavor Royal, Niroshan Dickwella, Lasith Malinga, Fawad Ahmed, Obed McCoy, Beuran Hendricks.

Trinbago Knight Riders: Darren Bravo, Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Colin Munro, James Neesham, Tion Webster, Mark Deyal, Javon Searles, Akeal Hosein, Denesh Ramdin, Aamir Jangoo, Sunil Narine, Mohamamd Hasnain, Khary Pierre, Sekkuge Prasanna, Anderson Phillip, Ali Khan.

 

SCHEDULE

September 04, Wednesday

Match 1- Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (September 5)

September 05, Thursday

Match 2- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Zouks (Guyana) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 6)

September 06, Friday

Match 3- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Trinidad) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 7)

September 07, Saturday

Match 4- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Guyana) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 8)

September 08, Sunday

Match 5- Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks (Trinidad) Local Time- 12:00, IST- 21:30 (Same Day)

Match 6- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents (Guyana) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (September 9)

September 10, Tuesday

Match 7- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 11)

September 11, Wednesday

Match 8- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 12)

September 12, Thursday

Match 9- Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks (Jamaica) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 4:30 (September 13)

September 13, Friday

Match 10- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 14)

September 14, Saturday

Match 11- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Kitts) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 15)

September 15, Sunday

Match 12- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents (Jamaica) Local Time- 12:00, IST- 22:30 (Same Day)

Match 13- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks (St Kitts) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (September 16)

September 17, Tuesday

Match 14- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 18)

September 18, Wednesday

Match 15- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 19)

September 19, Thursday

Match 16- Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 20)

September 20, Friday

Match 17- St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents (St Lucia) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 21)

September 21, Saturday

Match 18- St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Lucia) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 22)

September 22, Sunday

Match 19- Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 23)

September 23, Monday

Match 20- Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 24)

September 24, Tuesday

Match 21- St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (St Lucia) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 25)

September 25, Wednesday

Match 22- St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Lucia) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 26)

September 26, Thursday

Match 23- Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 27)

September 27, Friday

Match 24- St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Lucia ) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 28)

September 28, Saturday

Match 25- Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Barbados) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 29)

September 29, Sunday

Match 26- Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 30)

September 30, Monday

Match 27- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 1)

October 02, Wednesday

Match 28- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 3)

October 03, Thursday

Match 29- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Guyana) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (October 4)

October 04, Friday

Match 30- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Guyana) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (October 5)

October 06, Sunday

Qualifier – 1st v 2nd

Eliminator 1 – 3rd v 4th

October 10, Thursday

Qualifier 2- Winner of Eliminator v Loser of Qualifier 1 (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 11)

October 12, Saturday

Final- Winner of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Qualifier 2 (Trinidad) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (October 13)

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *